Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: HardwareID keeps changing on me

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation HardwareID keeps changing on me

    My Hardware ID keeps changing and I don't know why, keeps costing me 2days of bot, ive lost over 12 days I believe now, can you please direct me to someone I can talk to?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Click start, right click "Computer", click "Properties", and take a screenshot of that window. Now restart your PC, and take the same screenshot again, post them both here and I'll take a look for you.

    Edit: Make sure you can see the Windows Activation section of the properties window, like this:


  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I have the same problem.. To day i reset hardware id 2x and now i have problem ...

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    i have same problem, sometimes when I restart my PC IBot tells me that my hardware ID is different, but its not true, here is my window:


    and after restart:


    as u can see nothing change xd

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    England
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by RafiXWPT View Post
    i have same problem, sometimes when I restart my PC IBot tells me that my hardware ID is different, but its not true, here is my window:


    and after restart:


    as u can see nothing change xd
    It's strange, there's gotta be something going wrong somewhere, it's just tracking the issue down. Are you using a pirated windows by chance?

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    nope, orginal windows with new laptop

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    BUUUUUUMP HELP US, i reset hardware id 5times, becouse i cant use bot after restart computer..

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •