Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Why my bot skips alot..

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5

    Why my bot skips alot..

    So, my bot wont talk to any single npc and it skips all actions? so whats the problem? it just started randomly today and happens on every single script i try...

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    255
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    happened to me once. I just closed and opened again the bot and it started working again

  3. #3
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Which libraries are you using?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    Which libraries are you using?


    Sirmates and raphael

  5. #5
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Remove Raphael library

  6. #6
    Normal User cat_salgado's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    181
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Remove Raphael library
    ye there is the problem just remove it


    FREE/PAY LASTEST SCRIPTS LAST VERSION LINK
    PURCHASE ULTIMATE DRAGON LORDS ZAO v1.0 15/01/13 Click Here
    FREE CYC THAIS RUN IF PK 100% AFK v1.4 06/01/13 Click Here
    FREE TARANTULAS PH WITH TASKER v2.2 16/01/13 Click Here

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •