Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: A lot of scripts doesn't work :/

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0

    A lot of scripts doesn't work :/

    Hello to all, the first thing for me and for more users I think, is that MMH isn't working for me in some scripts, but with 1.1.7 it was working 100%.
    The second is that I have a big list of scripts, that all are tested by me a lot of hours and all the scripts were working good because if the dont work i delete they instantly, and now, they get stucked in some waytpoints and don't know why..:/ need help please thanks!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    That's why I moved back to 1.1.7

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    im thinking to do the same, but 2.0.0 its best, no?

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    bumpppppppp

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Posts
    236
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Keloketukiere View Post
    im thinking to do the same, but 2.0.0 its best, no?
    It was made to be better than 1.1.7, but in the previous version I could bot afk, now my scripts are a lil' bugged. So I moved back, the only thing that got improved in my opnion was arrow keys, but whatever...

  6. #6
    iBot User Zeus Rozpierdalacz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    370
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)
    Reputation
    40
    Rep Power
    4
    Hmm, its strange, my all scripts still works perfect (bot in 8 diffrent locations)

  7. #7
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    download every library u used before

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    i have all the libraries lol, im not too noob with this bot, im doing the same but something fails

  9. #9
    Normal User bambuchao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    328
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Keloketukiere View Post
    Hello to all, the first thing for me and for more users I think, is that MMH isn't working for me in some scripts, but with 1.1.7 it was working 100%.
    The second is that I have a big list of scripts, that all are tested by me a lot of hours and all the scripts were working good because if the dont work i delete they instantly, and now, they get stucked in some waytpoints and don't know why..:/ need help please thanks!
    It is because the waypoints of the bot are moving faster than before (too much in my opinion). That makes your char stuck at some places. A little example, if your bot go down a stair (that one we don't need to "use") and accidentaly go up again, because of the currently speed of the bot, it will not return to the previously wp if you had "if not islocation" in your bot, it will proceed the hunt, and will stuck. I know that because i found these new bugs in my scripts, then i had to add some more "if not islocation" or other things to improve it.

    This not occur with the majority of the ibot users because they have a better computer than my or their scripts were and currently are perfect.
    That's my thought.

    sry for the English
    Last edited by bambuchao; 02-22-2013 at 04:38 PM.

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by bambuchao View Post
    It is because the waypoints of the bot are moving faster than before (too much in my opinion). That makes your char stuck at some places. A little example, if your bot go down a stair (that one we don't need to "use") and accidentaly go up again, because of the currently speed of the bot, it will not return to the previously wp if you had "if not islocation" in your bot, it will proceed the hunt, and will stuck. I know that because i found these new bugs in my scripts, then i had to add some more "if not islocation" or other things to improve it.

    This not occur with the majority of the ibot users because they have a better computer than my or their scripts were and currently are perfect.
    That's my thought.

    sry for the English
    yea I was thinking the same, but my script have isnot locations, but they pass or something, i dont know how..:/

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •