Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Problem with the new ibot.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Problem with the new ibot.

    Hello, when i start the ibot it just stays on the status loading. and i cant juse it.
    can someone help me with this problem. I have tryed to delete it and re-download it with no results.

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Running Launcher.exe as admin?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    maybe u downloaded old version, that is showed on old versions, use 2.01, and start like administrator it will work fine

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i run it as admin. and i have dowloade the newest version

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ibot del.jpg 
Views:	18 
Size:	31.2 KB 
ID:	14074
    here is the program running and its just stays on loading. cant juse it then.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    845
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    113
    Rep Power
    0
    Options -> find client

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    reinstal tibia i have this same problem

  8. #8
    Normal User tobbzn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Reinstall tibia and ibot and try one more time.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    reistalled tibia client and then it worked fine! Ty for the support

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •