Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: ALarm is not working

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    ALarm is not working

    I am using windows 8 and everything works finds, it also flash the client, but not sound when player or screen or anything else that has to do with sounds from Ibot... what could be the reasons?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    change computer for me everything working good

  3. #3
    Normal User tobbzn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Try to reinstall ibot and try again.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by herbi2286 View Post
    change computer for me everything working good
    Your solution is not helpful at all I am using an hp envy with 32gb ram self upgrade, do u know how much I must spend on changing to a new computer? xD

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    bump did not work reinstalling!

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •