Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: bugged script?

  1. #1
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    341
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6

    bugged script?

    hello, yesterday i made script for myself on character nr1. today i run the script on character nr2 but it seems bugged. all my actions are bringing me these errors:


    also some actions in waypoints are bugged.

    what can it be caused by? i tried cleaning targetting, waypoints etc. but still got these errors in debug.

    when i open new script and insert these actions manually there is no problem. but when i delete these actions in this script and insert again, then problem continues.


    ps. i'm sure these actions are correct.

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by kamil123 View Post
    hello, yesterday i made script for myself on character nr1. today i run the script on character nr2 but it seems bugged. all my actions are bringing me these errors:


    also some actions in waypoints are bugged.

    what can it be caused by? i tried cleaning targetting, waypoints etc. but still got these errors in debug.

    when i open new script and insert these actions manually there is no problem. but when i delete these actions in this script and insert again, then problem continues.


    ps. i'm sure these actions are correct.
    Post here your actions [exori, safe-bank, standtime]

  3. #3
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    Probably, you have placed the characters ">" and "<" after the sign "=".
    example:
     f cap => 300 then 


    Correct is:
     if cap >= 300 then 


    If you are not using minority characters should be "=="
    example:
     if posz == 8 then gotolabel("Depot")
    Last edited by zami84; 03-19-2013 at 06:03 AM.

  4. #4
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    341
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Post here your actions [exori, safe-bank, standtime]
    these aren't bugged for 100%, cause when I copy them from bugged script to new script, they're working perfect.



    @zami, that's quite possible but i found a solution anyway. I have opened bugged script in notepad, copied healing, looting, whole cavebot, whole targeting to a new script. then I copied manually the actions (from bot window, not notepad) to a new script and it works now for me. strange :P

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •