Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Cpu Usage and MC

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5

    Cpu Usage and MC

    Hello I would like to know how to improve my CPu usage.

    My computer:

    0101 - Operating System : Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7601) Service Pack 1 (7601.win7sp1_gdr.130104-1431)
    0102 - Language : Polish (Regional Setting: Polish)
    0103 - BIOS : InsydeH2O Version 03.71.48V1.07
    0104 - Processor : Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.5GHz
    0105 - Memory : 8192MB RAM
    0106 - Available OS Memory : 8030MB RAM
    0107 - Page File : 4396MB used, 11662MB available
    0109 - DirectX Version : DirectX 11
    graphic card : GeForce 640m 2gb
    Internet : 8gb

    I'm using 5 mc client atm and dont have lags and i have 90% of CPU usage. I dont want to use more cuz my processor temperature is higher.

    I use on my computer :
    Leatrix Latency Fix
    Game Booster

    Do u use slot on ibot? it Reduce CPU???

    Waiting for answers

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	CPU.jpg 
Views:	91 
Size:	96.7 KB 
ID:	14450
    Last edited by Japaniec; 03-21-2013 at 10:42 AM. Reason: Foto

  2. #2
    iBot User Pifafa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    149
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    HUD's --------> Off.
    Não deixa de visitar!
    Projeto Alpha

    Comprei muitos fazendo isso e está dando certo, caso queira tenta!
    Ganhando dólar, pra compra Script

    Compro Char Veja já!

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    I have taken off all huds

  4. #4
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Japaniec View Post
    I have taken off all huds
    try delete each action, not only set it enabled: no

    first of all check these tips by blakW
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...r-CPU-Usage%22

    and tips by me, the problem might be wrong scripting way
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showthread.php?14002

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    OK it helps now i have 40-50 % cpu usage.

    BTW using slots on ibot help something ???
    Last edited by Japaniec; 03-21-2013 at 11:44 AM. Reason: mistake

  6. #6
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Japaniec View Post
    OK it helps now i have 40-50 % cpu usage.

    BTW using slots on ibot help something ???
    I don't know what you mean by slots :P

  7. #7
    Normal User Y4rR0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    596
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    87
    Rep Power
    6
    No, its just faster to load script that way.

  8. #8
    Normal User Healer Dark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    141
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    limit your fps to 40 ... helps a lot, my config is less than yours, and I can make each tibia bot use 5 ~ 13% cpu usage, limited to 40 fps, up by 30 is 8% kkk
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Healer Dark
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    I heard that people had fps limit at 20 but never tried it. Client on this limit works clear or have some laggs ???

  10. #10
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Japaniec View Post
    I heard that people had fps limit at 20 but never tried it. Client on this limit works clear or have some laggs ???
    I use 30 fps limit, but you are safe to use even 20 fps limit, your bot will work clear even you see it laggy.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •