Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: [Help Request] Alerts, HotKeys, Actions and Hud bugged.

  1. #1
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5

    [Help Request] Alerts, HotKeys, Actions and Hud bugged.

    Hello fellow botters!

    I bought this bot two days ago but didn't start using it until today.
    I've encountered a few "bugs" when it comes to the settings.
    I can't edit, delete or make new additions to the different types of settings.
    In this case, Alerts, HotKeys, Actions and Hud.


    What I can notice from the picture is the extra space and the ":", colon.


    How come this error occur? And how can I fix it?
    Right now I look at it as "corrupted"


    Kind regards, Banantwist
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails bug.png  

  2. #2

  3. #3
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by nemiks View Post
    you try import the whole script or after turn on you see this ?
    It's when I import the script. It immediately gets this kind of "bugged". I run both Tibia and Bot as administrator.

    I've tried restarting the bot, reopening the scripts like 10 times. Same issue with all scripts.

  4. #4
    Normal User berren's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    4
    I am having the same problem, but only with Alerts, also tried importing my scripts again and restarting bot serveral times

  5. #5
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by berren View Post
    I am having the same problem, but only with Alerts, also tried importing my scripts again and restarting bot serveral times
    I had a barbarian script with alert problems, I couldn't edit, add new etc etc. I tried to import from another script. Resetting and reeimporting.

    Is there nobody out there who has had the same problems? Please look at my screenshot !

  6. #6
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    No one? I even added a screenshot

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    517
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    7
    Try:
    1. Delete all iBots version from your computer.
    2. Download only iBot v2.0.2
    3. Open bot as admin, load the script.

  8. #8
    Normal User KingHenrik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Just load it, instead of importing. Worked out for me

  9. #9
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by garkstal13 View Post
    Try:
    1. Delete all iBots version from your computer.
    2. Download only iBot v2.0.2
    3. Open bot as admin, load the script.
    Did all of this. And I just downloaded the bot so I don't know why it should be a problem.

    Quote Originally Posted by KingHenrik View Post
    Just load it, instead of importing. Worked out for me
    This actually helped me with the script I made myself! The spaces and colons disappeared and it works normally. Cheers!


    The solution: Load instead of Import. Anyone can confirm this?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •