Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: [Help Request] Alerts, HotKeys, Actions and Hud bugged.

  1. #1
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5

    [Help Request] Alerts, HotKeys, Actions and Hud bugged.

    Hello fellow botters!

    I bought this bot three days ago but didn't start using it until yesterday.
    I've encountered a few "bugs" when it comes to the settings.
    I can't edit, delete or make new additions to the different types of settings.
    In this case, Alerts, HotKeys, Actions and Hud.


    What I can notice from the picture is the extra space and the ":", colon.


    How come this error occur? And how can I fix it?
    Right now I look at it as "corrupted"
    I've tried to reopen the bot/scripts and tibia-client plenty of times, I run both as administrator.


    PS. I have 4 other friends who have similar problems with the bot. We've all used NG, Elf and Neo. We all made script ourselves and botted, never encountering problems with those programs.
    Right now we're experiencing so much issues with ibot that we feel a bit unsure if this bot really is going to take over the NeoBot-era.

    If there's anyone out there who can help us on the right way, please reply to this thread


    Kind regards, Banantwist
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails bug.png  

  2. #2
    Normal User KingHenrik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Bot doesn`t work. Tried 10 scripts, they wont even start. GG

    Backpacks are just opening and closing.
    Last edited by KingHenrik; 03-23-2013 at 12:03 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    I think you should delete all ibot files and try to download it again, your main window should looks different

  4. #4
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by RafiXWPT View Post
    I think you should delete all ibot files and try to download it again, your main window should looks different
    But all of us downloaded the bot just a few days ago. It sounds so weird that none of us can bot properly.
    Thanks for trying to help us, bot just re-installing the bot doesn't seem like a solution?

    Kind Regards, Banantwist

  5. #5
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Friendly BUMP

    I made my own script yesterday, laguna island with depositer, banker and refiller. Worked perfect.
    Seems like when a script is made in late 2012 it doesn't work properly?

    Peace!

  6. #6
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Does old scripts usually get these errors? This script was a PH swamp troll script by Acid Alchamy.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •