Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Neo mc not working :(

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    Neo mc not working :(

    I get error when trying to open more than 1 client.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    xeno MC works

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    link.?

  4. #4
    Normal User Xmago's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    64
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    My Neo MC works ...
    Yours~
    //Monir

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    328
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    0
    Yes is work but dont worked on Aurora/Aurera who can make new neomc?

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    169
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    4
    My NeoMC isn't working too :S

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Is the new Tibia Preview running throw Tibia.exe also? Or they changed the Process Name?

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    I use NeoMC to run 1 normal tibia and 1 preview client. And it works good for me.

  9. #9
    iBot User Noxuos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    iBot Forums
    Posts
    852
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    167
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by PhalconX View Post
    I use NeoMC to run 1 normal tibia and 1 preview client. And it works good for me.
    same for me. I wasn't having a problem, but now i am, can still open as many tibia clients as i want, bit only 1 regular client, and 1 preview client.
    123456789123456789

    Script Voc Video Of Script 100% AFK
    [300+]Zao Walls Main Floor And Floor Up Ava SD and Spell Version ED|MS Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [200+]Deeplings Stage 1 West Side ED|MS|RP|EK Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [150+]Yalahar Bog Raiders Optional Nightmare And Destroyer Elite Knight Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    •Noxuos Scripts Screen Shot Project Click Here! •Sell 340 RP Open-PVP: Transferable: Pm With Offers Noxuos Scripts Character Shop Click Here

    •New Poll Which voc do you want to see more scripts of? Check out my thread to vote •Sell 264 ED PvP: Transferable: 80 voucher days! •Accepting Tibia Cash On All New Scripts



  10. #10
    Normal User Pan Prezes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    365
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by PhalconX View Post
    I use NeoMC to run 1 normal tibia and 1 preview client. And it works good for me.
    same for me but I can't open more than one preview client by NeoMc.
    http://blackdtools.com <-- Mc from this side is safe? Anyone know? It's works with preview client.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •