Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: iBot can't find the client, just says loading

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    iBot can't find the client, just says loading

    As the title says, I've been trying to launch iBot but it just keeps saying loading instead of the character name.
    Any idea?

  2. #2
    Normal User Matfly's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    54
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Try to run tibia and ibot as admin.
    Mat.

  3. #3
    Normal User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    592
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    64
    Rep Power
    6
    Correct iBOT downloaded?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Yes guys I've been using iBot for a couple of months now. Was working fine yesterday or the day before yesterday but this just happened today all of a sudden.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Happened to me on my old laptop, problem was Teamviewer.... When I removed it the chars returned to load sucefully

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Toatoaa View Post
    Happened to me on my old laptop, problem was Teamviewer.... When I removed it the chars returned to load sucefully
    Tried this, still not working .. and actually to be a bit more specific I've completly reinstalled windows and still have the same problem .. I'm hoping one of the admins can help me out with this soon, It's been almost four days now

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Update
    Whenever I click "Find client and/or focus client". iBot crashes, says not responding then crashes.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    Are you on a preview server client? or the real tibia client?

    What ibot version do you have?2.0.2 or 2.0.3?

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    Are you on a preview server client? or the real tibia client?

    What ibot version do you have?2.0.2 or 2.0.3?
    Real tibia client of course, version 2.0.3
    Last edited by monkeysaresexy; 03-26-2013 at 06:07 PM.

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    real client = ibot is 2.0.2

    preview client = ibot is 2.0.3


    Delete ibot and download 2.0.2 <--.2 not .3!!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •