Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Mount action

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Mount action

    can anyone tell me how to add? i want the script to use mount when hunting only

    this will work?
    usemount = true -- auto mount(true/false)

    and action

    if usemount then
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\AutoMount", "yes")
    wait(4000,5000)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\AutoMount", "no")
    wait(4000,5000)
    end
    Last edited by krapek; 03-25-2013 at 10:59 AM.

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    517
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    7
    PHP Code:
    if usemount then
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\AutoMount""yes")
    wait(4000,5000)
    else
    setsettings("Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\AutoMount""no")
    wait(4000,5000)
    end 

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    so its like mine right? i just dont know why the T is separate when i write it here.

    usemount = true -- auto mount(true/false)

    this will work aswell ? or its not needed?

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    517
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    7
    usemount = true -- auto mount(true/false)

    This part (@ up) you have to paste in setup. Rest paste to action list.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •