Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: I cant use Monitor My Hunting.

  1. #1
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6

    I cant use Monitor My Hunting.

    Good guys is as follows.
    My computer does not have a good setup.
    But before the update I could use ibot Monitor My Hunting with only one open tibia, no lag no problems with nothing.
    Now with this new version of ibot I can not anymore.
    When active the MMH my tibia hangs around, it is impossible to play.
    Could anyone help me?
    I have no idea what it could be.


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  2. #2
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    Bump... please help me guys


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    if MMH lags too much, use Toadz's hud instead

  4. #4
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    if MMH lags too much, use Toadz's hud instead
    Thx Bug..
    i will try


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  5. #5
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    Ropiderz your HUD works better...
    but im steel having the problem with lag
    i dont know why..
    when i active the HUD my tibia got so much lag (((


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  6. #6
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    my char goes smooth.
    connected with the proxy is perfect.
    but when I activate the HUD char hangs around and walk the same framerate when the tibia is at least


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  7. #7
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    I do not understand ..
    before the update I used the MMH without any lag.
    Now everything hangs.
    very strange ..


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  8. #8
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    I use my tibia on Directx5 framerate 20.



    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  9. #9
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    Ok i will try.


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

  10. #10
    Normal User pfminerete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    616
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Ropiderz View Post
    I got that same problem on Directx5, try putting x9, fps doesn't matter.
    i do that.. and the lag minimized..
    but still lagin
    fuck man i dont know what i do


    Latest Releases:
    Level: Script Name: Status:
    180+ [ED] Liberty Bay Behemoths || [MS] Liberty Bay Behemoths New!
    130+ [EK] Killer Caimans X2 New!
    230+ [RP] Vengoth Castle New!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •