Page 1 of 11 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 107

Thread: Tip to open ur Ibot !

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    609
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    37
    Rep Power
    6

    Tip to open ur Ibot !

    For all people having 'connection problem' (dissapearing after that)

    Hello,
    Since many people are having problem with connection there
    is one tricky way to open it. Just open like 100 (or more) ibots (press enter
    on ur 'ibot started') and like 99% will dissapear but sometimes
    ur bot won't close

    Check that !

    Polish people always know how to make something work



    Quote Originally Posted by Tkaczo View Post
    Tryied and its working :P Like 200 times ~~ :P
    Quote Originally Posted by nemiks View Post
    working, im opened 50+ ibots and only 2 workind ;p
    Quote Originally Posted by pipe92 View Post
    It's working!!!
    Quote Originally Posted by juli4n View Post
    60 tries, 1 ibot openned x]
    Quote Originally Posted by wossq View Post
    work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!;D
    Quote Originally Posted by jelon94 View Post
    Opened twice, but i thought my computer will explode xD



    I think now this is the only way to open ibot. Jonatas is sleeping probably
    right now so he will fix it in the evening!
    Last edited by Ikalos; 04-07-2013 at 10:36 AM.
    Helped? Show respect, use reputation system!

  2. #2
    Normal User Tkaczo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    Tryied and its working :P Like 200 times ~~ :P We have to wait for new patch

  3. #3
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Damn, you need to run it as an admin.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    213
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)
    Reputation
    32
    Rep Power
    5
    here is working, w7 64 bits may you do something wrong
    Regards, NWA

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    609
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    37
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Damn, you need to run it as an admin.
    it is not the problem bro. I am as an admin on mine computer. For many
    people there is 'connecting' and just dissapears. So far I am using one ibot
    since I was lucky opening one
    Helped? Show respect, use reputation system!

  6. #6
    Normal User Tkaczo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Damn, you need to run it as an admin.
    Nope. On Admin it didn't working also. U guess 2K ppl's don't trying run it as an admin? :P Don't think so.

  7. #7
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Ikalos View Post
    it is not the problem bro. I am as an admin on mine computer. For many
    people there is 'connecting' and just dissapears. So far I am using one ibot
    since I was lucky opening one
    Haha, thats so chaotic!


    Quote Originally Posted by Tkaczo View Post
    Nope. On Admin it didn't working also. U guess 2K ppl's don't trying run it as an admin? :P Don't think so.
    You miss understood myself, pressing enter wont run it as an admin.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i tried run like admin and doesont work

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    41
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    But this open like 100 times is good , give ss that it work ?;O

  10. #10
    Normal User Tkaczo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    You miss understood myself, pressing enter wont run it as an admin.
    I'm not stupid man. But running as an admin don't running it anyway We find other way till a patch. U don't have to use it if its working for u

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •