Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Bored to open handly your Ibot 200 times?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    Bored to open handly your Ibot 200 times?

    I have the program who is opening without hand your ibot i will just write here a c++ code cause everybody have different name of ibot.


    Code:
    #include 
    
    int main(int argc, char *argv[])
    {
    	TCHAR szCmdLine[ MAX_PATH ] = TEXT( "\"C:\\Program Files\\iBot\\0avrr23.EXE\"" );// here just change for your ibot location and ibot name
    	STARTUPINFO si = { sizeof( si ) };
    	PROCESS_INFORMATION pi;
    	HANDLE hwnd = NULL;
    
    	while ( 1 )
    	{
    		::CreateProcess(
    			NULL,
    			szCmdLine,
    			NULL,
    			NULL,
    			FALSE,
    			0,
    			NULL,
    			NULL,
    			&si,
    			&pi );
    
    		::WaitForInputIdle( pi.hProcess, INFINITE );
    		::Sleep( 5 * 1000 );
    	hwnd=pi.hProcess;
    	TerminateProcess(hwnd,-1);
    		::Sleep( 2 * 1000 );
    	}
    	return 0;
    }

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    notepad and save as bat ? sorry I'm noob xD
    Last edited by shanp; 04-07-2013 at 02:31 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Weird so many guys complaining but Ibot is opening just fine here everytime I want o-0

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    you have to complie this but somebody made better idea
    Just make in your ibot folder file in notepad. Write there Launcher.exe many times on the new line and save as run.bat after that open as administator and this will try open ibot many times without your ingeration

  5. #5
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Toatoaa View Post
    Weird so many guys complaining but Ibot is opening just fine here everytime I want o-0
    ye same here, we are special

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    the script doesnt work for me. There is some bug

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    which one

  8. #8
    Normal User Dr. Olav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Try to reinstall the bot, worked for me!
    _______________________________

    And what seems to be the problem here?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •