Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Sanboxie: invalid hardware ID

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5

    Sanboxie: invalid hardware ID

    Please someone help - i ALWAYS get this problem when i have to reboot pc, sometimes it takes me hours to get my hardware ID to match inside the sandboxes.... I have tried antivirus solution that was posted in forums but that is not the issue. Something is preventing sandboxie from properly reading the hardware ID(s) of my system.



    http://i48.tinypic.com/20g0h2p.png
    If at first you don't succeed, call it v 1.0

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Bump - plz i know im not the only one havint this problem. If anyone uses SB can you please make a video exactly what you do to set it up correctly?
    Last edited by papapimp; 04-08-2013 at 05:23 PM.
    If at first you don't succeed, call it v 1.0

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I can make one tomorrow.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Run tibia on a sandbox but bot outside the box......

  5. #5
    Normal User Sinner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by papapimp View Post
    Bump - plz i know im not the only one havint this problem. If anyone uses SB can you please make a video exactly what you do to set it up correctly?
    Clear this sandboxie.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i've got the same problem and im not using Sandboxie

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    how to fix this problem, anybody knows?

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    bump

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    I dont know what the rules are about this but if needed i will delete:

    XenoMC works with preview server, i think only Vista, win7 and 8 only. Try with xp and let me know. you can download from the forums

    http://forums.*******.net/showthread...ghlight=XenoMC

    I know i will only use temporarily until Sanboxie solution is posted or Neo is updated.

    Do not use Xeno because it does use packet injection.
    Last edited by papapimp; 04-10-2013 at 05:02 PM.
    If at first you don't succeed, call it v 1.0

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •