Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: TUTORIAL: Sandboxie !

  1. #1
    Normal User serialbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Goroma depot
    Posts
    183
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    TUTORIAL: Sandboxie (Used as MC) !

    So , since a while i was not able to use Neomc and i think i am not the only one too , so i decided to make a little tutorial to show members how to use sandboxie with ibot , i had lots of hard time running sandboxie cuz i was not following those steps and it was alway saying wrong hardward id !

    First of all ! you need to download and install it : www.sandboxie.com

    FOLLOW THOSE STEP DOWN OR IT WILL PROBABLY NOT WORK

    • 1. When you are done with installing and that you are running it ! rightclick on Tibia icon and chose [run sandboxed] , then a popup will appear and ask you to run on Default box or outside the box , chose [default box] and press OK.



    • 2. Then , run ibot ! It should attach to the sandboxed client you just open up !



    • 3. Now , doubleclick on you tibia client to open a new one ! it should now open :P



    • 4. Run you second ibot client , that should attach to the client you just open !!


    [THANK YOU to push22 that learned me how to open it,its easy but when you don't know things are harder,i wish this will help!]
    Last edited by serialbob; 04-12-2013 at 08:13 AM.
    Sold 251 paladin to Edi - GOOD
    FOR SALE : 230 ~ EK sword 102 PVP

  2. #2
    Normal User push22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    239
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    glad to help. good idea to make a tutorial!
    +rep me if you find me helpful

    Bought 320 ED/300 EK from Kartofel (Middleman: Eli)


    Member of the Nemiks Scripts Team

    Check out our NEW Screenshots Thread

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    it only open 2 MC .. anyidea to open more ?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    when i open ibot for sandboxi it always say loading and never connect to my char name . and btw it's the right v of ibot 2.0.8 for 9.86 so ? without sandboxi it's working

  5. #5
    Normal User push22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    239
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    The free version only allows you to open 2 clients (1 sandbox). I assume the paid version allows you to open as many as you want. If you're having trouble opening ibot in sandbox, try opening two clients using your original processor following the guide above.
    +rep me if you find me helpful

    Bought 320 ED/300 EK from Kartofel (Middleman: Eli)


    Member of the Nemiks Scripts Team

    Check out our NEW Screenshots Thread

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    thanks guys .. for me i was opening tibia 9.86 with sandboxie then open ibot then open preview then ibot .. ibot for tibia 9.86 was always say loading and never load my character name but ibot for preview was working perfectly . now anyway is working good. thanks again

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	lightshot.jpg 
Views:	31 
Size:	49.3 KB 
ID:	15115


    look at this photo . this is tibia 9.86 client with ibot 2.0.8 . its working when i open tibia with normal way .. but when i open it with sandboxi this is the results .. so please any idea ??

  8. #8
    Normal User push22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    239
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    You have to open the client in sandboxie and attach ibot to it first. Then you can open another client with your normal processor. The bot won't attach to your sandboxie client if you have another client open already.
    +rep me if you find me helpful

    Bought 320 ED/300 EK from Kartofel (Middleman: Eli)


    Member of the Nemiks Scripts Team

    Check out our NEW Screenshots Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •