Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Is it good pc to bot 5 mc?

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Is it good pc to bot 5 mc?

    CPU AMD FX-6100 6x3,9 GHz 14 MB CACHE
    8 GB RAM DDR3 1333 MHz
    GEFORCE GT610 2048 MB DDR3
    + Cooling System SilentiumPC FERA


    is it enought good pc to bot with 4-5 mc without any hindrance? or maybe i can bot more, maybe 6-7 mc?
    tell me guys plx

  2. #2
    Normal User tobbzn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Its enough skip huds and you can bot more

  3. #3
    iBot User Noxuos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    iBot Forums
    Posts
    852
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    167
    Rep Power
    7
    i turn the huds off, and alerts off and run 5 or more mc's all the time. just make sure your cpu can handle it
    hope this helps!

    Noxuos

    edit: i do updates and restart my computer daily, if your running multiples clients like that, I would do the same
    123456789123456789

    Script Voc Video Of Script 100% AFK
    [300+]Zao Walls Main Floor And Floor Up Ava SD and Spell Version ED|MS Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [200+]Deeplings Stage 1 West Side ED|MS|RP|EK Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [150+]Yalahar Bog Raiders Optional Nightmare And Destroyer Elite Knight Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    •Noxuos Scripts Screen Shot Project Click Here! •Sell 340 RP Open-PVP: Transferable: Pm With Offers Noxuos Scripts Character Shop Click Here

    •New Poll Which voc do you want to see more scripts of? Check out my thread to vote •Sell 264 ED PvP: Transferable: 80 voucher days! •Accepting Tibia Cash On All New Scripts



  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    AMD is the worst bot-cpu maker, however 4-5 mc's should be fine even with hud for you since it's a fairly new cpu, and with 6cores you have 6 threads at your disposal, which should be plenty

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    SHouldve got an Intel CPU/Chipset - just sayin :P
    If at first you don't succeed, call it v 1.0

  6. #6
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    5 should be ok unless the gpu makes your fps dropping so much.

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    ye i know that intel is better than amd, but I was just wondering if my pc can hadle 5 mc and a few other programs/aplications: browser, communicators, winamp etc. at the same time and it will still works good?
    Last edited by skibade32; 04-16-2013 at 06:46 AM.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    0
    Well, it should be, However it's impossible to know for sure until you test it, we don't know what background process are running on your system etc But I'm quite confident 5 mc's should be np, just put them into dx5 @ 30 fps and you should be more then fine

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •