Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Botting a paladin

  1. #1
    Normal User Criiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Sinaloa, México
    Posts
    429
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4

    Botting a paladin

    Well im pretty new botting paladins so i have a question, why when my character is running and try to heal or use a mana potion, it gets like freeze or back 1 sqm?
    I dont know how to xplain, the deal is when he tries to heal or use any 'f', he looks like he wants to walk but he cant(?)


    Also, Whats the best proxy for u?, Cuz atm im playing on Europe server and im kinda laggy~
    Last edited by Criiz; 04-22-2013 at 02:20 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User Henkz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Afghanistan
    Posts
    331
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    5
    spam rate maybe

  3. #3
    Normal User Criiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Sinaloa, México
    Posts
    429
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    What can I do?

  4. #4
    Normal User Criiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Sinaloa, México
    Posts
    429
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    bump

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    healing of bot is sux

  6. #6
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Make an action to change percent of drinking pots while attacking like:

    if maround(7, false, "XXX") > 0 then
    setsettings(0-30)
    else
    setsettings(0-85)
    end


    or change walkin method to arrow keys

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Criiz that happens when you arent using hotkey for mana potion...

    Solution : set mana potion use on yourself in any hotkey

    Checkmark "hotkeys" in ibot config

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I had this problem aswell before, its like jrbasket says, u need to asssign a hotkey for all the pots u use.

  9. #9
    iBot User zedendagua's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    im not sure if this will help, but are you sure you have pots on your hotkey? F1-12?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •