Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: Focus client when X life

  1. #1
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6

    Focus client when X life

    focus client and take screenshot when hp < 30%

    i have this action, but it seems not work correctly.... when i test it, its ok, but when it should work during hunt, on hardcore moments, it doesnt
    help me guys, whats wrong ;X

    PHP Code:
    if hppc 30  and connected then
            screenshot
    (name.." "..string.gsub(date(), "/""-").." "..string.gsub(time(), ":""."))
    end 
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  2. #2
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    so?
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  3. #3
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    PHP Code:
    if hppc 30 and connected then
        focusclient
    ()
        
    wait(800)
        
    screenshot(name.." "..string.gsub(date(), "/""-").." "..string.gsub(time(), ":""."))
    end 

  4. #4
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Balbek View Post
    PHP Code:
    if hppc 30 and connected then
        focusclient
    ()
        
    wait(800)
        
    screenshot(name.." "..string.gsub(date(), "/""-").." "..string.gsub(time(), ":""."))
    end 
    gonna test it, thx
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  5. #5
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    well, i've tested the action, it works, BUT, when it takes the first screenshot..... it focus the client, ok, i click on google chrome again, then the client keeps flashing, instead of taking another screenshot, any solution for that?
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  6. #6
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    I'm really satisfied with this hotkey, never had any issues:

    PHP Code:
    local printscreen true

    if hppc <= 30 and connected then
    if (printscreen == truethen
    focusclient
    ()
    screenshot()
    end
    printscreen 
    false
    else
    printscreen true
    end 

  7. #7
    Normal User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    554
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    84
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by MoS View Post
    well, i've tested the action, it works, BUT, when it takes the first screenshot..... it focus the client, ok, i click on google chrome again, then the client keeps flashing, instead of taking another screenshot, any solution for that?
    Well, the client is still focused, its just hidden below google chrome. There's a way to make the bot check if the client is focused, but idk if it will work in this situation tho, however u can try this code:

    PHP Code:
    if hppc 30 and connected then
        
    if not focused then
             focusclient
    ()
        
    end
        wait
    (600)
        
    screenshot(name.." "..string.gsub(date(), "/""-").." "..string.gsub(time(), ":""."))
    end 

  8. #8
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    well.. both actions, still the same

    when i click on another window... the client flashes, and keeps taking ss, when i click on BOT window, he can finally focus tibia client and take the ss correctly... =/
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  9. #9
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    I always use chrome or other windows on top of the Tibiaclient. That hotkey hasn't failed me so far

  10. #10
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Banantwist View Post
    I always use chrome or other windows on top of the Tibiaclient. That hotkey hasn't failed me so far
    i put ur action again... then i "closed" the bot, pressed the X.... and client is flashing, taking screenshots of this conversation :/
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •