Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Ibot doesn't work in XP?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Ibot doesn't work in XP?

    ???

  2. #2
    Normal User tinicius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Minas Gerais, Brazil.
    Posts
    457
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    38
    Rep Power
    5
    it works.
    If i helped you rep+


    Scripter
    Selling EK 410 w/ 87 days of voucher AND 390 ED w/ 6 days of voucher BOTH PVP
    Actions That You May Need Here!

  3. #3
    Normal User l1nker11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    224
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by elbicho View Post
    ???
    Did you even try before posting?

    What's the problem, you cant start at all or what? Make sure your anti-virus program aint blocking it.

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    sorry for writing here but I cant make new thread. Yesterday I wasnt able to log into forum because of wrong password, tried to recover it by email but it isnt possible. I checked and my old account is as a guest here. So I made new account with the same name, password and mail. when I log on tibiaibot.com I have days to use ibot, but when I am trying to log into bot, I cant do it, whats going on?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    up!

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by l1nker11 View Post
    Did you even try before posting?

    What's the problem, you cant start at all or what? Make sure your anti-virus program aint blocking it.
    And What u want me to write? its just a question!!!

  7. #7
    Normal User l1nker11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    224
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    17
    Rep Power
    5
    thx for the -1 rep haha

  8. #8
    Normal User Banantwist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by elbicho View Post
    And What u want me to write? its just a question!!!
    It works. My brother uses it. However I don't manage to figure out why the screenshot-taker doesn't work properly. All else than that, it works good for him.

    Quote Originally Posted by l1nker11 View Post
    thx for the -1 rep haha
    His reputation power is 0, threadstarter couldn't possible do it

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •