Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Screenshot on advance

  1. #1
    iBot User Taqan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    188
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    5

    Screenshot on advance

    Hello, I have a problemwith taking screenshots when avanced. I have enabled "Flash client" and "screenshot" in the Alerts. My problem is with the maximized client. When I have minimized clients it is taking ss normally (focusing window) but when I have several clients maximized it doesnt focus client, just taking a screenshot. In result I have the ss of the client that is on the top.

    Do anyone know how to solve it?

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Check advanced screenshot action made by Rapiderz (Advanced screenshot action)

  3. #3
    iBot User Taqan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    188
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Check advanced screenshot action made by Rapiderz (Advanced screenshot action)
    Put on one of the clients but it didnt took ss at all, gonna check it on another character within 30 minutes.

    Edit: As I thought, it didnt take ss from another adv, just flash the client.
    Last edited by Taqan; 04-24-2013 at 06:06 PM.

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Then dont minimise, justl leave it in the background

  5. #5
    iBot User Taqan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    188
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Then dont minimise, justl leave it in the background
    Read my first post again, please! I have problem with backgrounded clients...

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    windows 7? enable aero

  7. #7
    iBot User Taqan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    188
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    5
    Okay, so I have enabled flash client and screenshot in alerts on all the clients and it was making screens normally, when I was sleeping. So, the problem exists when I am at computer and doing something, I dont have any idea why is this happening.

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    anyone found any fix to this?
    Follow my project! - curry's Project [Sponsored by Eli Scripts]

    MASSIVE CHARACTER SELLOUT - CHECK THIS OUT

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    bump still need help with this! it doesnt work for me either.
    Follow my project! - curry's Project [Sponsored by Eli Scripts]

    MASSIVE CHARACTER SELLOUT - CHECK THIS OUT

  10. #10
    iBot User Taqan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    188
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    5
    Its not working and probably wont work. It is working for me only when Im away from computer, I dont know why this is no working while I am working on pc.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Oramond Hydra Cave
    Ankrahmun Horestis Tomb
    Yalahar Vengoth Castle North
    Orc Fortress
    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •