Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Problem with many items looted

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Problem with many items looted

    As you can see on the image, when I loot many items, I cant see what's my profit on the HUD.
    Anyone has a solution? Can I have 2 lines of loot or Smth like that?


  2. #2
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    1 - delete the itens that you almost dont drop, like ancient shields, clay lump, skull staff
    or
    2 - delete the cheapest itens... that wont make much diference on profit/hour
    or
    3 - buy bigger monitor
    or
    4 - ajust your resolution.... put the highest one
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    MoS, isn't possible to move the last line to somewhere in the screen?

  4. #4
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by vitintensu View Post
    MoS, isn't possible to move the last line to somewhere in the screen?
    i dont think so.... already saw many ppl with the same problem as you, but not THAT big... the hud, whats ur screen resolution btw? im pretty sure u have a tiny screen
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    1366x768.. That's the largest one here

  6. #6
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    try this one.... if it doesnt work, i have no idea haha

    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...ll=1#post24622

    i dont use.. my resolution is enought for the huds and backpacks, but in your case... i think you should try it
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Buy a monitor that does 1080p.

  8. #8
    Normal User Stanky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    112
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    I have the same problem on my laptop. What I do is I close out of my Ibot every 5-6 hours or right before I lay down so I can see how much I make. takes like max 1 minute to restart the bot. That's the cheap way if you really wanna spend 30-100$ on a new monitor your decision

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •