Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Tibia cpu!

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0

    Tibia cpu!

    Hello, Im boting 2-3 mcs always, and my pc is taking in 1 tibia for example 28 cpu(so high) and other with 8, 15..(high too but its not like 28). All mcs with the same fps and this shit.. I need to bot more accounts but I can't, what do you recommend to me? I use a portable with windows 7 Intel Pentium P6200, 6gb RAM, 2.13Ghz but I need to bot some more accs.. PD: I haven't money for buy another computer like ppl here that waste 2000 euros on pcs for tibia lol

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    bump

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    delete huds
    set max 20 fps

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    same here

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    i have deleted huds and fps to 20 but with 3 mcs CPU usage 80%+

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,792
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    76 Post(s)
    Reputation
    191
    Rep Power
    0
    Maybe you have too old computer. I got 6 mcs with 50fps and it's taking 40-50cpu.

  7. #7
    iBot User Pacoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Change in every tibia client to Dirext5 , Framerate --- ek - 20 , pallys 30 , mages 40 , delete huds , and sometimes you can minimize clients but depend what u use script. If script is good then if you minimize bot will still pick up loot and reopen bps without problems.

  8. #8
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    I read this and didnt work, if i use direct X5 it goes a lot of laggy, i changed the graphics in windows 7 and all its possible but continue =

  10. #10
    Normal User Deaths's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    24
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by ampegox View Post
    Maybe you have too old computer. I got 6 mcs with 50fps and it's taking 40-50cpu.
    Hm, is your computer i7 with 8 gig ram?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •