Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Bot stopps while playing league of legends?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Bot stopps while playing league of legends?

    I wanna bot and play league of legends at the same time... But it always just stops when i switch to lol.
    Is there any possibilty to do them both?

    Greets,
    Gi Joe

  2. #2
    Focus Group sunlips's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    WWA
    Posts
    644
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    47 Post(s)
    Reputation
    60
    Rep Power
    5
    I use bot and play lol at same time and never stop........ so idk

  3. #3
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    have u minimalize tibia client while playing lol?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Yes i have , And i have walking with the mouse (on bot)

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    It minimalize automaticly i see now <.< (every time i use alt+tab+)

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    change video settings in LoL to windowed mode and it wont cause this problem anymore. You can also press ALT + Enter to exit fullscreen mode.
    If at first you don't succeed, call it v 1.0

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Yes i noticed , but the screen will be so small :O

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by benniehaaks View Post
    Yes i noticed , but the screen will be so small :O
    You can change the resolution of the window in video settings, also.
    If at first you don't succeed, call it v 1.0

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •