Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Bot right clicking all the time

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Bot right clicking all the time

    Hello,

    Please tell me, what's wrong with me or bot or script... I think that's everything fine, am I right?

    Bought bot yesterday, so I'm not pro with it






    So what's wrong?

  2. #2
    Normal User tinicius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Minas Gerais, Brazil.
    Posts
    457
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    38
    Rep Power
    5
    tibia classic control?
    If i helped you rep+


    Scripter
    Selling EK 410 w/ 87 days of voucher AND 390 ED w/ 6 days of voucher BOTH PVP
    Actions That You May Need Here!

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    bro, dont use 'BROWN' to brown backpacks, if you gonna use them set em as "Backpack" instead of "Brown Backpack"

    that will help if your bot is stuck depositing

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Nope, I'm not using classic controls.

    @leetaluz

    I understand, but my bot still don't want to even go hunt, lol. I can't set this bitch :S

    It get stuck whatever place I'm. It gets stuck everywhere. Bought license yesterday, and didn't even tried this bot :|

    @edit

    When i've got opened backpacks, bot is closing them all the time, I don't know what to do, lol
    Last edited by Lizergamid; 05-05-2013 at 04:47 AM.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    try running it on compatibility mode (sp2 winxp) and setting your maxfps to 10

    Apparently I had the very same problem when I bought the license

  6. #6
    Normal User Stanky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    112
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Lizergamid View Post
    Nope, I'm not using classic controls.

    @leetaluz

    I understand, but my bot still don't want to even go hunt, lol. I can't set this bitch :S

    It get stuck whatever place I'm. It gets stuck everywhere. Bought license yesterday, and didn't even tried this bot :|

    @edit

    When i've got opened backpacks, bot is closing them all the time, I don't know what to do, lol
    You have to be using classic controls in order to use Ibot

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •