Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: unequip rod

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    unequip rod

    i need action when frost dragon in screen put underworld rod and when dragon lord in screen put glaciar rod

  2. #2
    iBot User Raph_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    391
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    59
    Rep Power
    4
    Code:
    if maround(7, "dragon lord") > 0 and weapon ~= itemid("glacial rod") then
    	moveitems("glacial rod", "all", "weapon", 1)
    	wait(200, 400)
    elseif maround(7, "frost dragon") > 0 and weapon ~= itemid("underworld rod") then
    	moveitems("underworld rod", "all", "weapon", 1)
    	wait(200, 400)
    end
    Last edited by Raph_; 06-10-2013 at 03:59 AM.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    not work bro..i put in action but,not work =/

  4. #4
    iBot User Raph_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    391
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    59
    Rep Power
    4
    Fixed, now it works.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    now work perfect bro,tranks you

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •