Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Why now bot "eat" more cpu :/

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    132
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5

    Why now bot "eat" more cpu :/

    Why now bot "eat" more cpu :/

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    maybe is hungry :/

  3. #3
    Normal User xavizus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    87
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    4
    I have to say, 2% CPU usage for iBot ain't that much... The tibia client in standby got 24%

  4. #4
    iBot User Deepling [troll <3]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Gray Island
    Posts
    673
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    54 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by xavizus View Post
    I have to say, 2% CPU usage for iBot ain't that much... The tibia client in standby got 24%
    ... don't be noob;p

    Ye ibot still consume to much cpu ;/

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    132
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    22
    Rep Power
    5
    after last update consume more cpu :/ now i must all client on 10 fps

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    i wounder what computer are you using.. i can run 5 mcs + i bot without any kind of laags at 30-50 fps

  7. #7
    iBot User Deepling [troll <3]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Gray Island
    Posts
    673
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    54 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by funky boys View Post
    i wounder what computer are you using.. i can run 5 mcs + i bot without any kind of laags at 30-50 fps
    we(zikk and me) use 12mc+ per computer with 10-20fps/char and after update ibot consume more cpu

  8. #8
    Normal User 1pedro's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Belo horizonte, MG
    Posts
    1,474
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    46
    Rep Power
    7
    for me its eating so much cpu aswell......

    and also, eating a lot of memory ram xD

  9. #9
    Normal User jarelis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    London
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Ye same here before I could easly run 10 MC's with 30fps each and now Im even little laggin on 8 MC's lololz

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •