Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Open door script

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Open door script

    Hi i have problem i cant write script to open door can anyone help me and i must add then action on My position or on the way where is door.
    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Normal User xavizus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    87
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    4
    You have to put the position of the door and put the itemID of the door. (Change 5115 to the itemid of the door).
    Change XYZ to the correct coordinates
    PHP Code:
    if(toptileitem(XY,Z) == 5115then
        useitem
    (5115XYZ)
    end 

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks very much

  4. #4
    Normal User Zajcu93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    BTW. If you don't know id of your doors (in Tibia is a lot of kinds of doors), by using this HUD by Pink Panther you can easy check id:

    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...by-PinkPanther

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    62
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    5
    how to do it with keys?

  6. #6
    Normal User xavizus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    87
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by flix99 View Post
    how to do it with keys?
    Not 100% sure (Never done it before) though I would believe something like this:
    PHP Code:
    if(toptileitem(XY,Z) == *closed door id* or toptileitem(XY,Z) == *Locked door id*) then
        
    if(toptileitem(X,Y,X) == *Locked door id*) then
              useitemon
    (*keyid*, XYZ)
        
    end
        useitem
    (*closed door id*, XYZ)
    end 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •