Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Need some help, regarding screen size.

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4

    Need some help, regarding screen size.

    Hello, most of the scripts you need 4 bps open. Main bp, loot bp, supply bp, and gold bp.

    My screen isnt big enough to keep them all open, + looting from creatures.


    Lately I've been using Infinite Screen program. But for now, it wont open anymore, even if I try to redownload it, it wont open.

    So, I need support on how to make the supplies go in the main bp instead of its own supply bp.
    Tried to change the bp name to the same as main bp, but then it just keep on opening and closing bp's


    I've also tried to search in the setup options, to see if I can find the bp setups, and rechange the names for the supply.

    How do you guys handle this problem, if you have a smaller screen than 17" I got like 15,5" laptop ^^

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    it depends.

    settings for 4th bp will be different in all scripts.

    I suggest you learn how to scritp in general so you can make the appropriate changes

  3. #3
    Normal User detekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by 99duster View Post
    Hello, most of the scripts you need 4 bps open. Main bp, loot bp, supply bp, and gold bp.

    My screen isnt big enough to keep them all open, + looting from creatures.


    Lately I've been using Infinite Screen program. But for now, it wont open anymore, even if I try to redownload it, it wont open.

    So, I need support on how to make the supplies go in the main bp instead of its own supply bp.
    Tried to change the bp name to the same as main bp, but then it just keep on opening and closing bp's


    I've also tried to search in the setup options, to see if I can find the bp setups, and rechange the names for the supply.

    How do you guys handle this problem, if you have a smaller screen than 17" I got like 15,5" laptop ^^
    I had the same problem, and I moved my WINDOWS BAR to be on the left side of your screen instead of the bottom.

    Sincerely,
    Detekz

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    @Detekz

    Smart idea. Never thought about that one.

    @Thread

    It would take more than changing that action waypoint. You would also have to change the loot destination, and maybe some other stuff.

    Try Detekz's idea:}

  5. #5
    Normal User lucasr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    693
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    46
    Rep Power
    6
    I'm using laptop to play. It's 14,9' the screen. My tip is make the taskbar smaller (right-click on taskbar > properties> mark "use small icons")

    Here is my screen with 4 bp's open with body of the monster:






    Btw, Detekz got a nice idea!

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    pl
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    And remember to minimalize battle window

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    Thank you guys!
    I just made the taskbar dissapear as long as the mouse pointer is not over it.
    and it works great :-)

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    ma&be i am sill,y but what is task bar on tibia? i tried all to rightlick and nothing there allso nothing is possible tove to side damn...

  9. #9
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Nice necro....


    The windows task bar.

    Jesus

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •