Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Botting 2 accs with the same script

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0

    Botting 2 accs with the same script

    Hello, I need a little of help with this:

    I just play with 2 accs. My main acc and my second acc , characters in diferents worlds. My main acc im botting with a script that need to be maximized the tibia screen of the char for open the backpacks only in 1 action, in the rest of open bps actions dont need to be maximized. Now the problem start here. When i was using diferents scripts in the acc then i just get the first acc maximized and all its OK because the second acc can do all the work with minimized tibia. Now, I want to bot the 2 accs in the same place( diferents worlds) and I can't have the 2 tibias maximized.. I Need a little of help please.. Thanks

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    plxplxplxpx

  3. #3
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Why do you minimalize it?

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Why do you minimalize it?
    how i do for have 2 clients maximizeds with windows 7?

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    nobody..??????????

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Actually i use the same script with somes changes and one screen above the other, only for see status bars and equips
    and works pretty good.

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    57
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    not sure if it will help i just move my task bar from bottom of the screen to one side and it allows to to open all bps on my char try it out maby will work

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    isn't problem with the backpacks space, just that if i dont have tibia maximized in 1 action it doesnt open the backpacks but i have the necessary space.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •