Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Help with pushing waypoints

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Help with pushing waypoints

    Hello there.
    I need help with pushing waypoints up/down in Start/CaveBot/Waypoints

    Its look like :
    I need to push the new wpt in first position, and for f*ck sake, idk how to do that !!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    4
    I don't think you can, atleast I haven't found a way just delete the one thats on wrong place and create a new one on the desired spot.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    if it's true..

    soo f*cking bad.. !

  4. #4
    Normal User xavizus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    87
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    4
    I am not sure what you mean...

    lets say that you have three WPs

    wp001
    wp002
    wp003

    Do you want to add a new WP in the start like:

    wp004
    wp001
    wp002
    wp003

    or do you want to have a script that changes the position of the first waypoint?

    Edit:

    I just tried the first alternative and it seems like you can't add a new WP above the first. Though you could create a WP below the first WP and change the first WP's coordinates.
    Last edited by xavizus; 06-27-2013 at 03:37 PM.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    open your XML with your windows notepad, ctrl+f , manually write the coords and be happy
    only way to do that as of now

  6. #6
    Normal User xavizus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    87
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Leetaluz1 View Post
    open your XML with your windows notepad, ctrl+f , manually write the coords and be happy
    only way to do that as of now
    Yeap, that's another way to do it

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    ok, thank u guys..

    @leetaluz1
    thx , but if its the only way, maybie Ibot should to upgrade bot, cuz i renember when neo exist, there was that function...

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •