Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Mistrock cyclops

  1. #1
    iBot User Christian745's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Mistrock cyclops

    Hello does anyone know where i could find mistrock cyclops script for ek around the forum that works?

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Found none at Free Scripts?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    iBot User Christian745's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    it's not working :/

  4. #4
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    hi, made specially for you


    /edit, ofc "made specially for you" is a joke, not like i carry much about reputation comments in situations like this but don't want to make anyone sad, peace friends
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by bofing; 07-01-2013 at 07:37 PM.

  5. #5
    iBot User Christian745's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Thanks

    Thank you so much

  6. #6
    iBot User Christian745's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i just tried to test the script but it doesn't work

  7. #7
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Christian745 View Post
    i just tried to test the script but it doesn't work
    Well if you wont tell me why i will not be able to help you. You are doing something wrong, we need to find what

  8. #8
    iBot User Christian745's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    well i clicked off cavebot and the char didnt even move from depo :/

  9. #9
    Focus Group bofing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    664
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    52 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Christian745 View Post
    well i clicked off cavebot and the char didnt even move from depo :/
    It will not move for sure from depot as you are on a hunting waypoints, you have to move wpts to the place you are currently on or start the script in a right spot, sure more advanced scripts usually are made with possition checker at beginning but it doesn't mean every script will be made with it, the same goes to these free scripts you said that isn't working. You should atleast try to understand.

    Go to file > settings > cavebot > waypoints > and see what's happening there > as you see bot skips the waypoints maybe you should try to move it to "depot" waypoint

    It's not a really hard to find out what's wrong, you just need to try.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •