Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: [Win7] Pause hotkey not working after a time..

  1. #1
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5

    [Win7] Pause hotkey not working after a time..

    As the title says, the pause hotkey is not working after 1~2+ minutes when I started the bot & client.
    I bought a new laptop and made win 7 on it, since then I also got those problems.
    Just some days ago when I was still using my computer with windows xp to bot on I never had such problem.

    Anyone else got this problem or knows how to fix it?

    Thanks for any help!

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    I have the same problem with W7 and mc only when my cpu or ram usage is very high.

  3. #3
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by shanp View Post
    I have the same problem with W7 and mc only when my cpu or ram usage is very high.
    That can of course be the problem!
    That should be fixed, my CPU is always high I got 5 mc's online and I dont have any lag I could even open more.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    334
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    its only because cpu usage is high, i know i had shitty computer 2 months ago and had the same problem, recently bought a very powerful computer and no i dont have that problem
    Follow my project! - curry's Project [Sponsored by Eli Scripts]

    MASSIVE CHARACTER SELLOUT - CHECK THIS OUT

  5. #5
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by curry View Post
    its only because cpu usage is high, i know i had shitty computer 2 months ago and had the same problem, recently bought a very powerful computer and no i dont have that problem
    Are you joking? Like 5 days ago I had shitty computer with dual core wich never had such problems on 3 Clients. Now I bought a laptop for 800€ with Quadcore & 6GB Ram and now I got such problems on 5 clients. Jonatas should fix it, never had such problems on Neo.

  6. #6
    Normal User d3nnis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Still living with that problem and still no solution for it. It's even happen on 2 clients and it's annoying!

    I wonder if Jonatas could fix it on next update.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •