Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25

Thread: Connecting problem

  1. #1
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    Connecting problem

    Hey!

    Its rly annoying when Im trying from 15 minutes to connect to this bot. First bot I connect easy, but another bot its rly hard to connect. It says Disconected and "Find Client" doesnt work. Sometimes bot connect in 3 min or more sometimes never. Its rly annoying do something with it please !

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Have you tried with your firewall off?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I dont have firewall, I use windows vista maybe its the problem ? I dont have to run it as admin because I put off UAC anyway if I run as admin is the sam. Its rly annyoing to start run bot for 10 or more minutes. Its good bot as I can see but still need to be updated.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    102
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Have you got NetFramework installed correctly? And did u make sure no Anti-Virus is blocking it?

  5. #5
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I dont have anti-virus and Im sure I have NetFramework installed correctly. I have big problem with it idk whats going on.

    Now I running 3-5 times bot at one client and sometimes after few mins bot found client but not always lol

  6. #6
    Normal User Moe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Halifax, Canada
    Posts
    491
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    90
    Rep Power
    5
    Are you running both of them as an Administrator?

    -Moe

  7. #7
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Next time read carefully all posts. I dont need to run as admin because I put off UAC in vista. Anyway I tried run both as admin but nothing happen I had still problems with connect.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    "no server connection" despois do ss

  9. #9
    Normal User lilb4l's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    278
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)
    Reputation
    66
    Rep Power
    5
    the problem isnt with the computers its in the database of tibiaibot.com, when it tries to connect login it doesnt get any

  10. #10
    Normal User kiket's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    no server connection.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •