Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Bot Loading Problem

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Angry Bot Loading Problem

    Hi, could someone please explain to me how to fix this issue please. I run my Ibot as ADMIN full access firewall all open to IBOT and restrictions are all deactivated and
    still when i open Tibia then IBOT, ibot keep saying Loading... and it never Loads. It have been 5 day's now and my Premium is wasting and this bug is pissing me off.


    Please Please someone help me.



    Regards.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    593
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    34
    Rep Power
    0
    Try redownload ibot.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    tried not work ;x

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    593
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    34
    Rep Power
    0
    Maybe send email to support of iBOT.

    Also you can click alot of "enter" at launcher, maybe then ibot open.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    i have this problem too .............................

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Anyone have the solution for it?

  7. #7
    iBot User Dehan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    www.ssocialscripts.com
    Posts
    910
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    114
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Thoxom View Post
    Anyone have the solution for it?
    The possible things that may block your iBot for fully load is:
    Teamviewer opened
    Comodo Firewall
    Another Firewall Blocking it

    Deactivate all of it and try to load your bot again.
    Check out - Dehan Accounts Service!

    Proud Scripter of BUgWT STAFF

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •