Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 41

Thread: Opening much MC's ...What PC do I need?

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Opening much MC's ...What PC do I need?

    Hello.
    As i listen to some1 from this forum i decided to make pc:
    i7 2600
    8 gb ram
    250 gb wd disc
    gt 660 ti

    And I can open max 15 MC. Need open atleast 25. How to make it? What shall I change/upgrade? I listened Gryllz from this forum, made similar PC as he got and can open max 15 MC ( he said he can easly open 20... whats not true to the end).

    Waiting for answers.
    Last edited by Billkoy3; 08-03-2013 at 02:47 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User mynio's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    4
    Adjust framerate limit to 10 and u can open 35 mc's :P options>graphics>advanced>

  3. #3
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Lol, bullshit? I am currently running 23mcs having around 30% cpu usage.

    You have probalby got 100 fps on each client.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    So explain me how you opening those MC's. Got 30 fp's on all, using Dirext9 in graphic, got newest drivers...

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    197
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Billkoy3 View Post
    So explain me how you opening those MC's. Got 30 fp's on all, using Dirext9 in graphic, got newest drivers...
    Use direct 5 or open gl also disable light efects...

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    845
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    113
    Rep Power
    0
    Billy, billy Ty mnie jednak szokujesz =D

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    A wez posluchac sie jakiegos kolegi z forum a potem zalowac zakupu... zal i nic wiecej. Jak sam sobie dobieralem to zaplacilem tysiac mniej a mialem to samo
    Last edited by Billkoy3; 08-03-2013 at 08:20 AM.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    845
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    113
    Rep Power
    0
    Pare dni temu, na forum które przeglądam toczyła się dyskusja na temat tego procka i ogólnie nowego zestawu

    Zobacz se:
    http://www.forumpc.pl/topic/296648-k...zeb-1700-2000/

    Ale zdaje mi się że i tak po ptakach juz xd.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    5
    On my PC. Directx 5 uses more CPU than 9. Why ?

  10. #10
    Focus Group sunlips's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    WWA
    Posts
    644
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    47 Post(s)
    Reputation
    60
    Rep Power
    5
    Maybe OC?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •