Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Need help with alot of errors

  1. #1
    iBot User Bosse101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    19 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    185
    Rep Power
    6

    Need help with alot of errors

    This error shows for ALL my Actions and Huds



    What can this be?

  2. #2
    Normal User mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    333
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    bosse paste one of your action here and we will see .
    LATEST FREE AND PAID SCRIPTS

    Ghostland: EK Coryms Cave: EK
    Peninsula Tomb: EK, MS/ED Mount Sternum: EK
    Dwarf City: EK Nightstalkers Mountain: ED, MS

  3. #3
    iBot User Bosse101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    19 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    185
    Rep Power
    6
    example:

    PHP Code:
    if (pzone == true)
    then
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""yes")
        
    wait(200,500)    
    end

    if (pzone == false)
    then   
        
    if (PVPserver == truethen
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""no")
        
    wait(200,500)
        
        elseif (
    PVPserver == falsethen
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""yes")
        
    wait(200,500)
      
    end
    end 
    setup:
    PHP Code:
    PVPserver true --(true/false

  4. #4
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    try this way:
    PHP Code:
    if pzone then 
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""yes"
        
    wait(200,500)     
    end 

    if  not pzone then    
        
    if PVPserver then 
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""no"
        
    wait(200,500
         
        elseif 
    not PVPserver then 
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""yes"
        
    wait(200,500
      
    end 
    end 

  5. #5
    iBot User Bosse101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    19 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    185
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Ragekemi View Post
    try this way:
    PHP Code:
    if pzone then 
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""yes"
        
    wait(200,500)     
    end 

    if  not pzone then    
        
    if PVPserver then 
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""no"
        
    wait(200,500
         
        elseif 
    not PVPserver then 
        setsettings
    ("Settings\\CaveBot\\Pathfinding\\WalkThroughPlayers""yes"
        
    wait(200,500
      
    end 
    end 
    Hello, this is not the problem, the problem is that the error says ROW 36 and there is not 36 rows in any of my actions.
    and it says the same problem, the same row on every error for every actions and huds

  6. #6
    iBot User Bosse101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    19 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    185
    Rep Power
    6
    tried disableing all my actions and enable them one by one, same error for all of them

  7. #7
    iBot User Bosse101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    19 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    185
    Rep Power
    6
    Fixed it HAHA!, there was a '-' somewhere in my setup, allways something simple that you don't see...

    - <-- wrong
    ExoriIcoAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Ico
    ExoriHurAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Hur

    -- <-- correct
    ExoriIcoAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Ico
    ExoriHurAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Hur

  8. #8
    iBot User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    300
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Bosse101 View Post
    Fixed it HAHA!, there was a '-' somewhere in my setup, allways something simple that you don't see...

    - <-- wrong
    ExoriIcoAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Ico
    ExoriHurAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Hur

    -- <-- correct
    ExoriIcoAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Ico
    ExoriHurAmount = 1 --Minimum Monster to use Exori Hur
    I was going to say to u check the setup on row 36 lol... glad you found it :P

  9. #9
    iBot User Bosse101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    19 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    185
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Ragekemi View Post
    I was going to say to u check the setup on row 36 lol... glad you found it :P
    Haha, I already looked there like 15 times but didnt realize the '-'

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •