Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Drop items in selected sqm ,plz

  1. #1
    Normal User niko1997's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland - Lodz
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation Drop items in selected sqm ,plz

    I need action who drop selected items in selected sqm if cap > 100 PLz quick answers

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    take this

    400 change for you cap if less then do drop items
    111 is x position, 222 is y position, 444 is z position
    3277 is id of items

    Code:
    if cap < 400 then
    dropitems(ground(111,222,444), 3277)
    end

  3. #3
    Normal User niko1997's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland - Lodz
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    where i need to paste it? actions? or cavebot? and it is working? u tested it ? thx and answer

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Ye i tested working good. You need paste that in cavebot if you want to do this only on this wpt, becouse when you paste it on actions bot do this all the time ...

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by echoos193 View Post
    take this

    400 change for you cap if less then do drop items
    111 is x position, 222 is y position, 444 is z position
    3277 is id of items

    Code:
    if cap < 400 then
    dropitems(ground(111,222,444), 3277)
    end
    Ok do i have to know my x,y,z or do i leave it like that? and if i need to know those numbers how do i get em because i erased my hud due to lag :/ srry so noobish

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    49
    Rep Power
    5
    Yea you have to get the exact coordinates.
    Just get em with my HUD: http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2-HUD-by-Rydan

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by niko1997 View Post
    where i need to paste it? actions? or cavebot? and it is working? u tested it ? thx and answer
    Niko zamiast (111, 222, 444) <- musisz wpisac lokalizacje waypointa w ktorym chcesz zeby bot wyzrucal itemki. 3277 - numer ID itema ktory ma wyrzucac. (pamietaj ze bot musi go "widziec")

    Wkleic mozesz w persistant hotkeys albo cavebot. Polecam osobiscie cavebot.

    ENGLISH:

    You should replace (111,222,444) of yours waypoint location. 3277 - is a number of Item ID.
    You should paste these code on Cavebot with "action" or in persistant hotkeys.

  8. #8
    Premium User vBLackKk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I would like to know if there is a script to check if Item > X (X ammounts of "Spears") then drop it in a sqm in specific THNX

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    165
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    5
    Yea. I need hotkeys like "if item > X (X amount of "spear") then drop, ground"
    Can some1 help me?

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    517
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by krystian280 View Post
    Yea. I need hotkeys like "if item > X (X amount of "spear") then drop, ground"
    Can some1 help me?
    Idk that I understand you but check this:
    PHP Code:
    local x 5   -- Amount of ammo in weapon slot
    local ATD 
    3   -- Amount of ammo to drop from weapon slot

    if Self.Weapon().count >= x then
        pausewalking
    (1000)
        
    moveitems(Self.Weapon().id"weapon"ground(posxposyposz), ATD)
        
    wait(100)
        
    updateworld()
    end 
    Last edited by garkstal13; 06-13-2013 at 05:13 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •