Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Counting items on ground within screen.

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4

    Counting items on ground within screen.

    Hey, I'd need action to check if there are any items on ground within my screen, or even like 3 sqm around. I need this to improve stake() function to make it not wait for bodyto become stakeable.
    Will be reeealy gratefull!

  2. #2
    Focus Group mexicowss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    440
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    59 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    6
    well u can do it simply by using true or false.

    example:

    stake(7, false) -- wont wait bodies get stakeable
    stake(7, true) -- will wait bodies get stakeable
    Last edited by mexicowss; 08-30-2013 at 06:50 AM.
    click the image below to see my thread.



  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    thanks, repped up !

  4. #4
    Normal User mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    333
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    I preffer to using this bcs it will check if you have bodies to loot before skin:

    PHP Code:
    if maround(7,false) == and lootbodiescount == 0 then

        wait
    (200)

    skin(7,false

    end 
    LATEST FREE AND PAID SCRIPTS

    Ghostland: EK Coryms Cave: EK
    Peninsula Tomb: EK, MS/ED Mount Sternum: EK
    Dwarf City: EK Nightstalkers Mountain: ED, MS

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    4
    Although I already use lootbodies check I repped you + for your advices

  6. #6
    Focus Group mexicowss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    440
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    59 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    6
    mistgun lootbodies can bug your whole bot if you dont use updateworld()

    btw, thanks for your vote on the poll of my freescripts, scumbag!
    click the image below to see my thread.



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •