Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: problem with open the ibot

  1. #1
    Normal User shinare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    446
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    17 Post(s)
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    5

    problem with open the ibot

    while I am trying to open ibot I see a message 'check link access : http://tibiaibot.dominiotemporario.c.../service1.asmx '
    I dont have any firewall or so. Does anyone have such problem?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i have this problem too

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    same

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    227
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Same

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    same

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    246
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    same omg :S

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    so, how we can slove it?!

    :/

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    517
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    7
    Try to reinstall the ibot.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Not worked. In the morning my IBOT was working, still using 4x ibots.

    Problem is on Ibot's server

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    ye i reinstalled the bot, still the same problem ;/
    I guess with most other people ibot still works or?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •