Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Find new client

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Find new client

    Im using windows vista everytime i hit find new client it takes like 20 minutes for me to connect my char to the bot, I've opened and closed it tons of times and relogged on Tibia nothing works, this is most likely due to the Windows x64 Bit system on vista, please fix this

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    can someone look into this please?

  3. #3
    Normal User Aabcd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    83
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Look,
    open the bot, dont use "find new client", just stay on tibia window, and Ibot is going to recognize automatically your tibia character, ok? Dont worry dude!

    Yours,
    Aabcd!

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    yeah the find new client doesn't work that well when using mc for me....

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Works fine here, are you running iBot as admin?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    Normal User Tamagoczi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    270
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    same problem its sooo annoying if GM wont fix it I will use r.e.d.b.o.t pro.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    it's not that it's something to do with windows 64x with vista, it was the same problem for neo mc and neobot in the beginning

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by blakw View Post
    Works fine here, are you running iBot as admin?
    I run everything in admin mode... I can't hardly ever connect a second Ibot... Im forced to use only once client and it sucks.. All you have to do is search and you notice I'm not the only one with this problem.
    Last edited by welohabi; 06-01-2012 at 04:46 PM.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    same problem here

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Unhappy

    same here the bot finds the client but it say "disconected" and dont shows the name of character....


    I use Windows Vista
    64 bits
    with UAC so it run everything in ADMIN
    Last edited by macanotas; 06-16-2012 at 02:50 AM. Reason: edit

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •