Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Ibot Issue "Loading..."

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Ibot Issue "Loading..."

    Hi!

    Im experiencing some huge problems with ibot atm.
    When i start it without tibia started, it should say "No client", but it says "No client" for like 2 seconds than it says "loading".
    And even if i start up tibia after, or before ibot, and logging in, its just saying "Loading" in the ibot window.

    Im sure i have the latest version of both tibia and ibot.
    Ive been trying to run it as administrator, etc. But i cant figure out whats wrong.

    Im at windows 7 x64 btw.
    Help?

    Regards

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Download Net.Framework 4.0

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Download Net.Framework 4.0
    I did already, but i can try it again..

  4. #4
    iBot User zedendagua's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    well... i have the same problem... 3 days ago i was botting with no problems at all... today, sunday 09/15, i just loggeg on my char e started ibot, it keeps saying "loading"... As i said i was botting 3 days ago, so i fill ALL the system requeriments, lastest version of tibia, ibot and so as the net framework......

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I did just uninstall my current version of net framework wich already was at version 4.
    After that, i reinstalled it again and installed all windows updates etc, some of em was for Net Framework actually!

    But no, im still experiencing the same problems.
    Still says loading all the time..

    I did pay for this, its not working.
    I know it have to be my cpu, but nothing else is wrong, just this bot..

    Regards

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I cant use my bot yet..
    Still having this problem

  7. #7
    Normal User tobbzn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Maybe your anti virus is blocking ibot?
    If I Helped You? Show Respect by giving rep!

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I guess not, since i dont have one :|

  9. #9
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Do not have Teamviewer running while iBot is opening.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    BlakW, thats exactly what i have, my tw is always on. Why not btw?
    What could it cause?
    Ill try shut it down now

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •