Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Hotkeys

  1. #1
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4

    Angry Hotkeys

    What's wrong with my action of hotkeys ?
    I have hotkey PauseBot :

    Code:
    local cavebot = getsettings("Settings/CaveBot/Enabled")
    local targeting = getsettings("Settings/Targeting/Enabled")
    
    if cavebot == 'no' or targeting == 'no' then
       setcavebot('on')
       settargeting('on')
       setlooting('on')
    else
       setcavebot('off')
       settargeting('off')
       setlooting('off')
    end
    wait(500)
    Pause character option work just on start and a few times, not more. After all It does not react. The same situation is with another hotkeys like ShowBot , ShowClient etc.
    Is it false of Ibot or just my computer?

  2. #2
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    339
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6
    i have the same, i think it's ibot fault

    and yea it's fucking annoying when I have to stop bot fast and I have to find the proper ibot client out of 8~ running bots, and then turn off it manually
    Last edited by kamil123; 09-20-2013 at 01:14 PM.

  3. #3
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by kamil123 View Post
    i have the same, i think it's ibot fault
    I nie ma na to rady ? Denerwuje mnie jak muszę ręcznie wyłączać.

    I'm nervous when have to turn off it manually !

  4. #4
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    339
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by aldamaru View Post
    I nie ma na to rady ? Denerwuje mnie jak muszę ręcznie wyłączać.

    I'm nervous when have to turn off it manually !
    chyba nie, ale zauwazylem ze czesciej załapuje jak mam mniej tibii odpalonych. tez mnie wkurwia to ręczne wylaczanie.

  5. #5
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by kamil123 View Post
    chyba nie, ale zauwazylem ze czesciej załapuje jak mam mniej tibii odpalonych. tez mnie wkurwia to ręczne wylaczanie.
    No to może denerwować jak ma się tyle postaci Ja na szczęście gram 2 max 3 Komp mi troche ścina to chyba wina windowsa 8

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •