Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: (IBOT PROBLEM) Can some moderator please tell me (IBOT PROBLEM)

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4

    (IBOT PROBLEM) Can some moderator please tell me (IBOT PROBLEM)

    Are you guys looking into this thing, with people that cant open their Ibot anymore?
    It only crashes.

    1) I got it on safelist in firewall/antivirus
    2) It stands Launcher.exe crashed when I try to open it.
    3) I got Windows 8
    4) I use Comodo
    5) I tried to uninstall Comodo, and reinstall it.
    6) Re-installed Ibot, Net.framerate
    7) Tried to get help on Forum (Not got any that is working)
    8) Read the other thing before you tell me to disable Comodo Firewall (Because it DOESNT work)

    I'm getting frustrated when losing my double exp time for botting.
    And not getting any answer if this is looked into.
    Since it's some few who got this problem it seems.






  2. #2
    Normal User StaR Scripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Manchester, England
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    4
    Do you run as admin even on windows 8?

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by StaR Scripts View Post
    Do you run as admin even on windows 8?
    Yeah, I've tried to run it without admin, and as admin (Both tibia and ibot)
    I dont really get an Error code either, I just get a message "Launcher.exe Crashed" also my antivirus gets malware found from Ibot all the time (Even if its on safe list)
    But if I disable it, restart comp (still disabled) and try. It doesnt work, also when I deleted my whole anitvirus and re-installed. It did not work either.

  4. #4
    Normal User Moe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Halifax, Canada
    Posts
    491
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    90
    Rep Power
    5
    If it closes on it's own without an error message that means that there's a clash between the bot program and one of your other running programs...
    Try showing me a list of the programs you're running~
    Last edited by Moe; 10-05-2013 at 08:29 AM.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Uten navn.jpg 
Views:	24 
Size:	98.0 KB 
ID:	17685


    Here you see some of my programs running.
    But the weird thing is, I havent had this problem earlier. Been running smoothly for like 10 months without problem, then suddently same day as some others, I got the problem that it would not open anymore.


    Attached screens from task manager
    Last edited by 99duster; 10-05-2013 at 08:55 AM.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    707
    Mentioned
    22 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    72 Post(s)
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    6
    delete the following programs: comodo, microsoft malware protection and ibot.
    restart the computer download the ibot and run as adm
    Sold EK 235 FOR MANUU
    Sold EK 234 FOR BADUREK
    Sold ED 220 FOR KKSECIA
    Sold EK 114+RP 93 FOR MANUU
    Sold 33kks FOR DAYLISE
    Sold ACC 57 DAYS VOUCHER LEXZINOS
    Sold 1.5kk for FACPPF
    Sold Ek 133 46 days voucher for PMartineli92
    Sold MS 171 22 days voucher for Zed Wb.

    Vendo contas com Voucher

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by angelic12 View Post
    delete the following programs: comodo, microsoft malware protection and ibot.
    restart the computer download the ibot and run as adm
    Microsoft malware protection already deleted when I got comodo premium. (Cus I dont need 2 firewall/anti virus)

    I have already deleted comodo and tried Ibot once, and did it again. Still no changes.. But thanks for trying to help

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    I figured it out myself!!!!!!!! so happy now.


    Edit:
    This is what I did.

    (Comodo users, go to quarantine place in comodo find those files right click then click "Submit" and Restore.)


    Hope this helps other players.

    I just went nuts clicking everything I could suddently it work.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Uten navn.jpg  
    Last edited by 99duster; 10-05-2013 at 09:51 AM.

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    5
    and avast users...what i do?

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    50
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    May be the same thing, try to find quarantine map in Avast.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •