Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: A weird error concerning loot

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    A weird error concerning loot

    Hi everybody.
    I've been inactive from the tibian community for quite some time and decided recently to come back. I have a pc with windows 8 on it and I just started botting. However I discovered a problematic error when I run the bot, especially afk.

    For every time my character loots a product, the mouse jumps diagonally to the upper left corner, step by step. This wasn't really a problem untill I realised it caused the character(+bot) to get stuck. Ultimately, the mouse ends up at the top left corner, where the tibia icon is and keeps ctrl + clicking, showing the "look", "use", "trade with..." and "move up" selection window.

    I decided taking a picture and made a red frame to highlight the problem.

    Anyone else having this problem?
    I tried re-downloading framework 4,
    I tried installing the old Windows feature, cancelling the smart corner feature

    these havent given me any success.
    Any ideas, fellow botters? =D

    I'll attach the picture:
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1383153_10151617765482133_1443109473_n.jpg 
Views:	16 
Size:	72.5 KB 
ID:	17726

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    I don't use windows 8 or know a ton about the bot yet so.... @BUMP! hope you get some help.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Thanks a lot mate! appreciate it

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    strange, have u tried with minimalized client? same error?

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by RafiXWPT View Post
    strange, have u tried with minimalized client? same error?
    Interesting, I will try this.
    Other solution might be:
    installing a software that automatically moves the mouse over the screen every 3 seconds maybe..

    I will return to u guys with the results

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    are you using classic controls?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •