Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: No data server connection

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    No data server connection

    I cant log in ibot oO why?
    it says ? no data server connection. please try again later.

    how do i fix it

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    me too no server connection

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Ye, same problem here. Anybody knows what's going on?

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    idk bro
    same problem her e=o

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Information
    After months of work finally we have an stable version of iBot and reliable.
    IBot entire team thanks all those who trusted and followed the evolution of this new bot that still has much to grow.
    Remember, hope you all continue supporting such as suggestions, report bugs, to make the iBot the best!
    Now it is necessary to acquire a license to use this version and later, so that no one is without bot version 0.5.4 will work until the final week of double xp.
    Each account is limited to using a single PC.

    :/

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    SO.... i wont be able to open more then 1 ibot ?
    i have 3 chars. and i want to bot --`

  7. #7
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by shurtup View Post
    SO.... i wont be able to open more then 1 ibot ?
    i have 3 chars. and i want to bot --`
    You can open as many iBots you want on a single computer but you cannot use the same ibot account for multiple computers.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    The thing here is, while we are doing our things, ibot crashes and cant connect to server. It isnt the first time that this kind of issue happens. It's a bit sux!

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Same here, it says it has no connection to server, i have already tried several connections and reseting computer. Is there a problem with the bot, i already have my licence and im using version 1.0.0

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •