Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Bot dsnt open backpacks! Need help :P

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Bot dsnt open backpacks! Need help :P

    Eyo. After i updated my Ibot it just stopped opening bps. It closes the bps but dsnt open them lol. Any1 have any suggestions?

    Yupp have sirmates. --Setting up Backpack
    if not islocation(2) then
    gotolabel("START")
    end

    closewindows()
    setsettings("Settings\\Cavebot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp","no")

    while (windowcount(mainbp) ==0) or (windowcount(lootbp) ==0) do
    closewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(mainbp, "back", true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    resizewindows()
    wait(1000,2000)
    openitem(lootbp, mainbp, true)
    wait(1000,2000)
    end

    -- Backpack Setup:
    mainbp = 'Backpack of holding' -- Main BP.
    potbp = 'Dragon Backpack' -- Bp to pots.
    lootbp = 'Jewelled Backpack' -- Loot BP
    goldbp = 'Brocade Backpack' -- BP to gold.
    maindpbp = 'Backpack' -- Main backpack on DP.
    stackabledpbp = 'Brocade Backpack' -- BP to deposit stackable loot on dp.
    lootdpbp = 'Fur Backpack' -- BP to deposit loot on dp.


    "I mean i used this script like 50levels already."

    21:08 : Game:ContainerList:GetMemoryContainer - System.DivideByZeroException: Det gjordes ett försök att dividera med noll.
    vid Jxk=.Lhk=.NBk=(Int32 NRk=, Int32 Nhk=)
    21:09 : LUAoAction:RUSTYREMOVER: - LuaInterface.LuaScriptException: [string "chunk"]:26: unexpected symbol near '['

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Theres a problem with your RUSTYREMOVER Action.

    Some other issue with the bot, try reinstalling it and/or re-rewrite the action

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Re-installed it afew times. And dont even have a rust remover action lol

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Look again under actions goto Settings\\Actions\\List\\RUSTYREMOVER I'm sure you will see it there.. maybe the script didnt have a rusty remover action but maybe you were playing with a script that did and you imported the script you are trying to use now. **note: Importing simply adds the things to the current settings you have. It does NOT get rid of the old waypoints and/or actions. I would try to go to settings>new then try to "load" the script you wish to use.

    Hope I have helped.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I already know that. It did have a rustremover. But removed that action and then there were still things wrong with the opening of bps :P

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Honestly I have no idea then really... :/ but I'll give you a bump and maybe someone else will have some ideas.... Goodluck.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.lucksstore.com
    Posts
    966
    Mentioned
    17 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)
    Reputation
    59
    Rep Power
    6
    solution?


    Vendo Tibia coin a 34,00 reais cada 250
    Entre em contato via facebook Link na foto acima

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Rio Grande do Sul
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    0
    try this, and put this at start and finish hunt (back dp) in waypoints.

    Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\NAME OF THE ACTION\\Enabled", "no")
    Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\NAME OF THE ACTION\\Enabled", "yes")
    Code:
    --[[
    
        Name: Auto Open Backpacks by BlakW 
    
        Version: v1.0.0
    
    ]]--
    
    
    
    
    
    ----- Backpack Name Settings -----
    
    --Main Backpack Name:
    
    local mainBackpackName = ("Moon Backpack")
    
    
    
    --Loot Backpack Name:
    
    local lootBackpackName = ("Blue Backpack")
    
    
    
    --Supplies Backpack Name:
    
    local supBackpackName = ("Dragon Backpack")
    
    
    
    --Gold Backpack Name:
    
    local goldBackpackName = ("Golden Backpack")
    
    
    
    
    
    ----- Backpacks to Use -----
    
    --Use Main Backpack:
    
    local useMainBackpack = ("yes")
    
    
    
    --Use Loot Backpack:
    
    local useLootBackpack = ("yes")
    
    
    
    --Use Supplies Backpack:
    
    local useSuppliesBackpack = ("yes")
    
    
    
    --Use Gold Backpack:
    
    local useGoldBackpack = ("yes")
    
    
    
    
    
    ----- Engine [Do not edit unless you know what you are doing] -----
    
    if (connected == true)
    
    then
    
        if ((windowcount() == 0) and (maround(7, false) == 0) and (lootbodiescount == 0))
    
        then
    
            closewindows()
    
            wait(2000, 3500)
    
            while ((windowcount(mainBackpackName) == 0) and (useMainBackpack == ("yes")))
    
            do
    
                openitem(mainBackpackName, "back")
    
                wait(2000)
    
                resizewindows()
    
            end
    
            wait(2000, 3500)
    
            while ((windowcount(supBackpackName) == 0) and (windowcount(mainBackpackName) == 1) and (useSuppliesBackpack == ("yes")))
    
            do
    
                openitem(supBackpackName, mainBackpackName, true)
    
                wait(2000)
    
                resizewindows()
    
            end
    
            wait(2000, 3500)
    
            while ((windowcount(lootBackpackName) == 0) and (windowcount(mainBackpackName) == 1) and (useLootBackpack == ("yes")))
    
            do
    
                openitem(lootBackpackName, mainBackpackName, true)
    
                wait(2000)
    
                resizewindows()
    
            end
    
            wait(2000, 3500)
    
            while ((windowcount(goldBackpackName) == 0) and (windowcount(mainBackpackName) == 1) and (useGoldBackpack == ("yes")))
    
            do
    
                openitem(goldBackpackName, mainBackpackName, true)
    
                wait(2000)
    
                resizewindows()
    
            end
    
            wait(2000, 3500)
    
        end
    
    end

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •