Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Gotolabel script

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Gotolabel script

    Hi,
    I made a script

    Code:
    local AMOUNT < 10
    if itemcount("mana potion") <=  AMOUNT then
    gotolabel("logout")
    else
    end
    But it doesn't work. Bot just skip this action, like there is something wrong in code. Can someone help me?

  2. #2
    Normal User draziw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    4
    local AMOUNT = 10

    if (itemcount("mana potion") <= AMOUNT) then
    gotolabel("logout")
    else
    end
    try this.

  3. #3
    Premium User Eldar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,335
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    62 Post(s)
    Reputation
    159
    Rep Power
    7
    Code:
    local AMOUNT = 10
    if itemcount("mana potion") <=  AMOUNT then
    gotolabel("logout")
    end

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Ok, but if i had like 9 mp, bot will still go to this label?

  5. #5
    Premium User Eldar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,335
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    62 Post(s)
    Reputation
    159
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Marszal12345 View Post
    Ok, but if i had like 9 mp, bot will still go to this label?
    Bot will go this label if got 10 or less mp, so if 9 too.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    107
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes it should go if it has less than or = to 10.
    nice action.
    but if you want it to go directly there i would say maybe think about adding something like this...


    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\utanihur\\Enabled", "yes")


    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\Hydra\\OnlyIfTrappe d", "yes")

    ^ I dont know why there is a space at trapped but there shouldnt be... I typed it correctly but its adding some space.
    should be "onlyiftrapped"

    For the utani hur action you will need a action in the action list named "utanihur"
    the script for the utani hur action could look like below:

    if not pzone and not hasted
    then
    cast('utani gran hur')
    end

    The second one you would just need to change "hydra" to the monster that you are fighting in that area.
    I would only recommend doing this if your char can run out of the spawn and is high enough lv that if it manages to get trapped it will survive till it fights its way out.
    I know you didnt ask for all of this but I felt like going up and beyond.
    Hope I helped more than just rambling on..
    Last edited by degreeme; 11-02-2013 at 06:39 AM. Reason: typo?

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks,
    It's not necessary in this case, but maybe I'll use it in the future
    I just started how to write scripts, so I make only easy ones

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •