Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: High CPU usage

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    High CPU usage

    For long time i've been under a problem with tibia/ibot.. I guess that my computer is good enough to support at least 3 tibias with ibot opened, but I can't even open 2 tibias with bot and it lags..
    Here's a screen with my computer settings and cpu usage with only 1 tibia/bot opened..
    Can anyone help me?



    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

  2. #2
    Normal User mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    333
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    Set framerate limit to 30~ in tibias, reset all huds and unnecesary actions in every script u us, close all unnecesary programs :P also you can look here:
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...ower-CPU-Usage
    LATEST FREE AND PAID SCRIPTS

    Ghostland: EK Coryms Cave: EK
    Peninsula Tomb: EK, MS/ED Mount Sternum: EK
    Dwarf City: EK Nightstalkers Mountain: ED, MS

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    @mistgun
    I always delete all HUDS. I don't use it..
    I've only tibia/bot openned..
    I'm with 20fps/opengl on ea tibia..

  4. #4
    Normal User mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    LDZ
    Posts
    333
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    Oh.. so your computer is bit old. Maybe if you can, think about new procesor like i5?
    LATEST FREE AND PAID SCRIPTS

    Ghostland: EK Coryms Cave: EK
    Peninsula Tomb: EK, MS/ED Mount Sternum: EK
    Dwarf City: EK Nightstalkers Mountain: ED, MS

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    593
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    34
    Rep Power
    0
    set off light effects.
    You can bot with 15 fps without problems.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    @ed2 light effects are off

  7. #7
    Normal User Moe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Halifax, Canada
    Posts
    491
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    90
    Rep Power
    5
    buy a new comp

  8. #8
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    ^ this.

    Sick of ppl posting about performance issues, tbh

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •